••• Our Archive Pages •••
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S TUVMXYZ
Antonella Barba

Antonella Barba
Real Name: Antonella Maria Barba
Was Born: November 26, 1986. Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States
Bio: Antonella Barba is an American singer who placed fifteenth on the sixth season of American Idol. She was eliminated before the top 12 were chosen. Antonella Barba was first seen on television at the New York auditions of Idol in a January 2007 episode. She auditioned with her friend Amanda Collucio, after Collucio sang her rendition of Patsy Cline's "Crazy" Barba took center stage and belted out a smooth performance of Deniece Williams' "Free." Paula dubbed Antonella "fantastic" and Simon advised her "when someone is down on the floor kick them". Nevertheless, the judges praised her performance and liked it better than her friend's who had claimed she had vocal lessons, eventually both received golden ticket passes to Hollywood. Barba made it into the top 24 but her friend was cut before the top 40...



Antonella Barba Galleries:

Paparazzi photos of celebrity Antonella Barba
Scandalous nude photos of Antonella Barba
More Sites:

Banned Celebs - Celebrity Porn, Sex Scandals and SexTapes
Celeb Defamer - The Biggest Fake Celeb Archive
Buster Paparazzi - World’s choicest babes adored by millions of fans.
Celeb Matrix - World's biggest Celebrity Sex Tape Archive
Celebs Private Scenes - The Greatest and Most Sexual Scenes in Cinema